Menu
Home Page

'Passion for learning, education for life'

Who's who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Ms Coles Head Teacher
Mrs Massey Deputy Head
Mrs Charles Deputy Head
Mrs Price School Business Manager
Mrs Davis school administrator
Mrs Taylor school administrator
Mrs Sandoz school administrator
Mrs Lake- School Administrator
Mrs Flood- School Administrator
Mrs Cresswell- Finance Assistant
Mrs Round- Pupil Administrator
Mrs Aldridge- School Administrator Apprentice
Mrs Lake School Administrator
Mrs Jones School Administrator
Mrs Conroy Assistant SENCO
Mrs Robson Children Advocate
Mr Milne Care Taker
Mr Kelly- Property Maintenance Apprentice
Mr Pusey Year 6 Teacher
Miss Barber Assistant Head Phase Leader  Year 6
Mrs Sanders Class Teacher Year 6
Ms Blunt Class Teacher Year 5
Mrs Fraser- Year 5 Teacher
Miss Day Class Teacher Year 5
Mrs Hitchman Class Teacher Year 4
Mr Pearce Class Teacher Year 4
Mrs Kalam Assistant Head Phase Leader  Year 4
Miss O'Dowd  Class Teacher Year 3
Miss Morris- Year 3 Teacher
Mr Nicholls Class Teacher Year 3
Mrs Lemon Class Teacher Year 3
Miss Neuenhaus Class Teacher Year 2
Miss Breakwell Class Teacher Year 2 SENco
Mrs Bradbury Class Teacher Year 2 & 6
Miss Palmer Class Teacher Year 2
Miss Mills Class Teacher Year 1
Mr Kirby Class Teacher Year 1
Miss Hodges- Year 1 Teacher
Miss Bannister- Reception Teacher
Mrs Fullard Class Teacher Reception
Miss Williams Class Teacher Reception
Miss Perks- Reception Teacher
Mrs Terry Nursery Teacher
Mrs Porter Nursery Teacher
Miss Bains Teaching Assistant
Mrs Youngson Teaching Assistant
Miss Patterson Teaching Assistant
Mrs Whiston Teaching Assistant
Mrs Blower Teaching Assistant
Mrs Andrews Teaching  Assistant
Mr Murphy LSA
Mr Langston 1:1 LSA
Mrs Phelps LSA
Miss Yates LSA
Miss Morris LSA
Miss Taylor Teaching Assistant Apprentice Year 4
Miss Sandland Teaching Assistant
 Mrs Parker Teaching Assistant
Miss Conlon- Teaching Assistant
Miss Meakin
Mrs Broomes- Teaching Assistant
Mrs Hadley - Teaching Assistant
Miss Fletcher Teaching Assistant
Miss Wright Nursery Nurse
Mrs Broome Nursery Teaching Assistant
Mrs Egan Nursery Teaching Assistant
Mrs Felton- EYFS TA
Mrs Darrock Nursery Teaching Assistant
Mrs Haines Nursery Teaching Assistant
Mrs Thomas- EYFS TA
Mrs Shorrock - Spanish Teacher
Mrs Goodall  Guest Teacher
Mrs Leadley Teacher
Mr Agnew P.E Teacher
Mr Nicholls Music Teacher
Mrs McFarlane -Teacher
Mrs Jones Class -Guest Teacher
Mrs Guest- Guest Teacher
Mrs Mason- Guest Teacher
Miss Patterson - Cover Teacher

Log of House Points

  • Maple 7819
  • Beech 7542
  • Oak 7651
Top